St. Anne's Church

Our Mission: To inform and educate through our lived faith at St. Anne.

Parish Calendar

Display List View Go to This Month
Prev Month November 2018 Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28 29 30
Halloween
All Saints Day
All Souls Day
03

9:00 All Saints Day Mass (Church)

7:00 All Saints Day Mass (Church)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classrooms)

6:00-7:30 Line Dancing (Main Hall)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)

4:00 Girl Scouts overnight (Main Hall)

10:00-12:00 Grade 2 CCD (Classrooms)

11:00 Anointing Service/Mass of Remembrance (Church)

12:00-1:00 Luncheon following Mass of Remembrance/Anointing Service (Main Hall)

04 05 06 07 08 09 10

8:00-9:00 Kindergarten/Grade 1 CCD (Classrooms)

1:30-4:30 Girl Scouts (Main Hall)

5:30-7:00 Confirmation Class (Classrooms)

3:00-4:30 Daisies (Main Hall)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-7:30 Line dancing (Main Hall)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classroom)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)


11
Veterans Day
13 14 15 16 17

9:00-12:00 Welcome Reception for Fr. Andres (Main Hall)following the 9:00 and 10:30 Masses


3:30-5:00 Girl Scouts (Main Hall)


9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

4:00-9:00 Confirmation Retreat (Main Hall and Classrooms)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Marian Rm.)

5:00-9:30 Girl Scouts Bingo Night (Main Hall)

10:00-2:00 Grades 3 and 4 Retreat (Main Hall, Classrooms)

18 19 20 21
Thanksgiving
23 24

8:00-9:00 Kindergarten/Grade 1 CCD (Classrooms)

1:30-3:30 Girl Scouts (Main Hall)

5:30-7:00 Confirmation Class (Classrooms)

6:30-9:00 Diaconate (Church)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom.)

Happy Thanksgiving!



25 26 27 28 29 30 01

10:00-7:00 private event (Main Hall)


9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classrooms)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classrooms)

6:00-7:30 Line dancing (Main Hall)


10:00-12:00 Grades 3 and 4 CCD (Classrooms)