St. Anne's Church

Our Mission: To inform and educate through our lived faith at St. Anne.

Parish Calendar

Display List View Go to This Month
Prev Month October 2018 Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30 01 02 03 04 05 06

8:00-9:00 CCD Grs. K & 1 (Classrooms)

12:00-8:00 Confirmation Kick-off set up and event (Main Hall)

4:30-6:00 CCD Grs. 5 & 6 (Classrooms)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 9 & 10 (Classrooms)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 7 & 8 (Classrooms)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classrooms)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classrooms)

6:00-7:30 Beginner's Line Dancing Class (Main Hall)

8:00-5:00 Life Line Screening (Main Hall)

8:00-3:00 private event (Main Hall)

07
Columbus Day
09 10 11 12 13



9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classrooms)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classrooms)

6:00-7:30 Beginner's Line Dancing Class (Main Hall)

9:00-9:00 Italian Night set-up (Main Hall)

10:00-12:00 CCD Grs. 2 (Classrooms)

6:00-10:00 Italian Night (Main Hall)

14 15 16 17 18 19 20

8:00-9:00 CCD Grs. K-1 (Classrooms)

1:30-4:30 Girl Scouts (Main Hall)

3:00-4:30 Daisies (Main Hall)

4:30-6:00 CCD Grs. 5 & 6 (Classrooms)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 9 & 10 (Classrooms)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 7 & 8 (Classrooms)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classrooms)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classrooms)

6:00-7:30 Beginner's Line Dancing Class (Main Hall)



21 22 23 24 25 26 27


4:30-6:00 CCD Grs. 5 & 6 (Classrooms)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 9 & 10 (Classrooms)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 7 & 8 (Classrooms)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classrooms)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classrooms)

6:00-7:30 Beginner's Line Dancing Class (Main Hall)


10:00-12:00 CCD Grs. 3 & 4 (Classrooms)

private event (Main Hall)

28 29 30
Halloween
All Saints Day
All Souls Day
03

8:00-9:00 CCD Grs. K-1 (Classrooms)

3:30-5:00 Girl Scouts (Main Hall)

4:30-6:00 CCD Grs. 5 & 6 (Classrooms)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 9 & 10 (Classrooms)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm.)

6:30-8:00 CCD Grs. 7 & 8 (Classrooms)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Main Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Main Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)